Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8266 Train Route and Timetable

G8266 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Suqian Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8266 1 Shanghai -- 09:17 0min
G8266 2 Shanghai West 09:23 09:25 06min
G8266 3 Suzhou 09:49 09:51 32min
G8266 4 Wuxi 10:06 10:08 49min
G8266 5 Danyang 10:35 10:37 01h 18min
G8266 6 Dantu 10:45 10:51 01h 28min
G8266 7 Yangzhou East 11:16 11:18 01h 59min
G8266 8 Gaoyou 11:33 11:35 02h 16min
G8266 9 Baoying 11:52 11:54 02h 35min
G8266 10 Huaian East 12:09 12:11 02h 52min
G8266 11 Siyang 12:29 12:37 03h 12min
G8266 12 Suqian 12:53 -- 03h 36min