Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8265 Train Route and Timetable

G8265 is a high speed train running from Suining Jiangsu Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8265 1 Suining Jiangsu -- 11:34 0min
G8265 2 Suqian 11:46 11:48 12min
G8265 3 Siyang 12:03 12:05 29min
G8265 4 Huaian East 12:22 12:28 48min
G8265 5 Yangzhou East 13:07 13:09 01h 33min
G8265 6 Danyang 13:38 13:40 02h 04min
G8265 7 Changzhou 13:55 13:57 02h 21min
G8265 8 Wuxi 14:12 14:14 02h 38min
G8265 9 Suzhou 14:29 14:31 02h 55min
G8265 10 Kunshan South 14:43 14:47 03h 09min
G8265 11 Shanghai 15:06 -- 03h 32min