Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8263 Train Route and Timetable

G8263 is a high speed train running from Suqian Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8263 1 Suqian -- 12:17 0min
G8263 2 Huaian East 12:45 12:47 28min
G8263 3 Baoying 13:02 13:10 45min
G8263 4 Gaoyou 13:26 13:28 01h 09min
G8263 5 Yangzhou East 13:43 13:46 01h 26min
G8263 6 Dagang South 14:04 14:06 01h 47min
G8263 7 Danyang 14:22 14:29 02h 05min
G8263 8 Changzhou 14:44 14:46 02h 27min
G8263 9 Wuxi 15:00 15:02 02h 43min
G8263 10 Suzhou 15:17 15:19 03h 0min
G8263 11 Kunshan South 15:31 15:33 03h 14min
G8263 12 Shanghai 15:51 -- 03h 34min