Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8262 Train Route and Timetable

G8262 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Suining Jiangsu Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8262 1 Shanghai -- 07:10 0min
G8262 2 Anting North 07:24 07:26 14min
G8262 3 Suzhou 07:43 07:45 33min
G8262 4 Suzhou Xinqu 07:53 07:55 43min
G8262 5 Qishuyan 08:16 08:18 01h 06min
G8262 6 Changzhou 08:26 08:28 01h 16min
G8262 7 Dagang South 08:54 08:56 01h 44min
G8262 8 Yangzhou East 09:13 09:15 02h 03min
G8262 9 Baoying 09:43 09:45 02h 33min
G8262 10 Huaian East 10:00 10:05 02h 50min
G8262 11 Suqian 10:34 10:36 03h 24min
G8262 12 Suining Jiangsu 10:49 -- 03h 39min