Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8261 Train Route and Timetable

G8261 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8261 1 Lianyungang -- 18:26 0min
G8261 2 Guanyun 18:47 18:49 21min
G8261 3 Lianshui 19:08 19:10 42min
G8261 4 Huaian East 19:22 19:24 56min
G8261 5 Baoying 19:39 19:41 01h 13min
G8261 6 Gaoyou 19:58 20:00 01h 32min
G8261 7 Yangzhou East 20:15 20:19 01h 49min
G8261 8 Danyang 20:48 20:50 02h 22min
G8261 9 Changzhou 21:05 21:07 02h 39min
G8261 10 Wuxi 21:22 21:24 02h 56min
G8261 11 Suzhou 21:40 21:42 03h 14min
G8261 12 Kunshan South 21:55 21:57 03h 29min
G8261 13 Shanghai 22:16 -- 03h 50min