Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8260 Train Route and Timetable

G8260 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Lianyungang Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8260 1 Shanghai -- 19:26 0min
G8260 2 Kunshan South 19:47 19:49 21min
G8260 3 Suzhou Industrial Park 19:59 20:01 33min
G8260 4 Suzhou 20:07 20:09 41min
G8260 5 Wuxi 20:24 20:26 58min
G8260 6 Changzhou 20:40 20:42 01h 14min
G8260 7 Danyang 20:58 21:00 01h 32min
G8260 8 Yangzhou East 21:28 21:30 02h 02min
G8260 9 Lianyungang 22:53 -- 03h 27min