Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G8258 Train Route and Timetable

G8258 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Lianyungang Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8258 1 Shanghai -- 17:21 0min
G8258 2 Kunshan South 17:40 17:42 19min
G8258 3 Suzhou Industrial Park 17:52 17:58 31min
G8258 4 Suzhou 18:04 18:06 43min
G8258 5 Wuxi 18:21 18:23 01h 0min
G8258 6 Changzhou 18:37 18:39 01h 16min
G8258 7 Danyang 18:55 18:58 01h 34min
G8258 8 Dagang South 19:14 19:16 01h 53min
G8258 9 Yangzhou East 19:33 19:35 02h 12min
G8258 10 Baoying 20:03 20:05 02h 42min
G8258 11 Huaian East 20:20 20:22 02h 59min
G8258 12 Lianyungang 21:07 -- 03h 46min