Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8257 Train Route and Timetable

G8257 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8257 1 Lianyungang -- 15:56 0min
G8257 2 Guanyun 16:17 16:19 21min
G8257 3 Huaian East 16:46 16:48 50min
G8257 4 Baoying 17:03 17:05 01h 07min
G8257 5 Yangzhou East 17:33 17:35 01h 37min
G8257 6 Dagang South 17:52 17:54 01h 56min
G8257 7 Danyang 18:10 18:12 02h 14min
G8257 8 Changzhou 18:27 18:29 02h 31min
G8257 9 Wuxi 18:43 18:45 02h 47min
G8257 10 Suzhou 19:00 19:02 03h 04min
G8257 11 Kunshan South 19:15 19:18 03h 19min
G8257 12 Shanghai 19:37 -- 03h 41min