Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8257 Train Route and Timetable

G8257 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8257 1 Lianyungang -- 15:51 0min
G8257 2 Guanyun 16:12 16:14 21min
G8257 3 Guannan 16:24 16:26 33min
G8257 4 Huaian East 16:47 16:49 56min
G8257 5 Baoying 17:04 17:06 01h 13min
G8257 6 Yangzhou East 17:34 17:36 01h 43min
G8257 7 Dagang South 17:53 17:55 02h 02min
G8257 8 Danyang 18:10 18:12 02h 19min
G8257 9 Changzhou 18:27 18:29 02h 36min
G8257 10 Wuxi 18:44 18:46 02h 53min
G8257 11 Suzhou 19:01 19:03 03h 10min
G8257 12 Kunshan South 19:16 19:18 03h 25min
G8257 13 Shanghai 19:36 -- 03h 45min