Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G8256 Train Route and Timetable

G8256 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Lianyungang Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8256 1 Shanghai -- 13:09 0min
G8256 2 Kunshan South 13:32 13:34 23min
G8256 3 Suzhou 13:45 13:47 36min
G8256 4 Wuxi 14:02 14:04 53min
G8256 5 Changzhou 14:18 14:20 01h 09min
G8256 6 Danyang 14:36 14:41 01h 27min
G8256 7 Dantu 14:50 14:52 01h 41min
G8256 8 Yangzhou East 15:16 15:18 02h 07min
G8256 9 Gaoyou 15:33 15:35 02h 24min
G8256 10 Baoying 15:51 15:53 02h 42min
G8256 11 Huaian East 16:09 16:13 03h 0min
G8256 12 Guanyun 16:39 16:42 03h 30min
G8256 13 Lianyungang 17:05 -- 03h 56min