Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8255 Train Route and Timetable

G8255 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8255 1 Lianyungang -- 15:24 0min
G8255 2 Lianshui 16:00 16:02 36min
G8255 3 Baoying 16:25 16:27 01h 01min
G8255 4 Gaoyou 16:44 16:46 01h 20min
G8255 5 Yangzhou East 17:01 17:05 01h 37min
G8255 6 Danyang 17:33 17:35 02h 09min
G8255 7 Changzhou 17:50 17:52 02h 26min
G8255 8 Wuxi 18:06 18:08 02h 42min
G8255 9 Suzhou 18:23 18:25 02h 59min
G8255 10 Kunshan South 18:38 18:43 03h 14min
G8255 11 Shanghai West 18:57 18:59 03h 33min
G8255 12 Shanghai 19:06 -- 03h 42min