Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8253 Train Route and Timetable

G8253 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8253 1 Lianyungang -- 12:34 0min
G8253 2 Guanyun 12:55 12:57 21min
G8253 3 Guannan 13:07 13:09 33min
G8253 4 Lianshui 13:22 13:24 48min
G8253 5 Huaian East 13:36 13:43 01h 02min
G8253 6 Baoying 13:59 14:01 01h 25min
G8253 7 Yangzhou East 14:29 14:31 01h 55min
G8253 8 Wuxi 15:21 15:24 02h 47min
G8253 9 Wuxi Xinqu 15:33 15:40 02h 59min
G8253 10 Suzhou 15:51 15:53 03h 17min
G8253 11 Suzhou Industrial Park 16:01 16:03 03h 27min
G8253 12 Shanghai 16:28 -- 03h 54min