Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8253 Train Route and Timetable

G8253 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8253 1 Lianyungang -- 12:35 0min
G8253 2 Guanyun 12:56 12:58 21min
G8253 3 Lianshui 13:17 13:19 42min
G8253 4 Huaian East 13:31 13:33 56min
G8253 5 Baoying 13:48 13:50 01h 13min
G8253 6 Gaoyou 14:07 14:09 01h 32min
G8253 7 Yangzhou East 14:24 14:26 01h 49min
G8253 8 Danyang 14:55 14:58 02h 20min
G8253 9 Changzhou 15:13 15:16 02h 38min
G8253 10 Wuxi 15:31 15:37 02h 56min
G8253 11 Suzhou 15:51 15:53 03h 16min
G8253 12 Suzhou Industrial Park 16:01 16:02 03h 26min
G8253 13 Shanghai 16:28 -- 03h 53min