Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G8252 Train Route and Timetable

G8252 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Lianyungang Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8252 1 Shanghai -- 06:32 0min
G8252 2 Shanghai West 06:38 06:39 06min
G8252 3 Kunshan South 06:56 06:58 24min
G8252 4 Suzhou 07:10 07:15 38min
G8252 5 Wuxi Xinqu 07:27 07:36 55min
G8252 6 Wuxi 07:43 07:45 01h 11min
G8252 7 Changzhou 08:00 08:02 01h 28min
G8252 8 Yangzhou East 08:40 08:42 02h 08min
G8252 9 Baoying 09:10 09:12 02h 38min
G8252 10 Huaian East 09:27 09:29 02h 55min
G8252 11 Guanyun 09:55 09:57 03h 23min
G8252 12 Lianyungang 10:20 -- 03h 48min