Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8251 Train Route and Timetable

G8251 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8251 1 Lianyungang -- 07:40 0min
G8251 2 Guanyun 08:01 08:03 21min
G8251 3 Guannan 08:13 08:15 33min
G8251 4 Baoying 08:47 08:49 01h 07min
G8251 5 Gaoyou 09:06 09:08 01h 26min
G8251 6 Yangzhou East 09:23 09:25 01h 43min
G8251 7 Dagang South 09:42 09:49 02h 02min
G8251 8 Dantu 10:01 10:03 02h 21min
G8251 9 Danyang 10:11 10:13 02h 31min
G8251 10 Changzhou 10:27 10:29 02h 47min
G8251 11 Wuxi 10:43 10:45 03h 03min
G8251 12 Suzhou 11:00 11:02 03h 20min
G8251 13 Kunshan South 11:14 11:16 03h 34min
G8251 14 Shanghai 11:34 -- 03h 54min