Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8251 Train Route and Timetable

G8251 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8251 1 Lianyungang -- 07:34 0min
G8251 2 Guanyun 07:55 07:57 21min
G8251 3 Guannan 08:07 08:09 33min
G8251 4 Lianshui 08:22 08:24 48min
G8251 5 Baoying 08:47 08:49 01h 13min
G8251 6 Gaoyou 09:06 09:08 01h 32min
G8251 7 Yangzhou East 09:23 09:25 01h 49min
G8251 8 Dagang South 09:42 09:49 02h 08min
G8251 9 Dantu 10:01 10:03 02h 27min
G8251 10 Danyang 10:11 10:13 02h 37min
G8251 11 Changzhou 10:27 10:29 02h 53min
G8251 12 Wuxi 10:43 10:45 03h 09min
G8251 13 Suzhou 11:00 11:02 03h 26min
G8251 14 Kunshan South 11:14 11:16 03h 40min
G8251 15 Shanghai 11:34 -- 04h 0min