Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G825 Train Route and Timetable

G825 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G825 1 Xian North -- 13:03 0min
G825 2 Huashan North 13:31 13:33 28min
G825 3 Luoyang Longmen 14:25 14:27 01h 22min
G825 4 Zhengzhou 15:06 15:10 02h 03min
G825 5 Zhumadian West 16:06 16:20 03h 03min
G825 6 Xiaogan North 16:58 17:00 03h 55min
G825 7 Wuhan 17:31 17:40 04h 28min
G825 8 Yueyang East 18:29 18:31 05h 26min
G825 9 Changsha South 19:05 19:10 06h 02min
G825 10 Hengshan West 19:39 19:41 06h 36min
G825 11 Chenzhou West 20:22 20:24 07h 19min
G825 12 Guangzhou South 21:48 21:56 08h 45min
G825 13 Humen 22:13 22:19 09h 10min
G825 14 Shenzhen North 22:38 -- 09h 35min