Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G825 Train Route and Timetable

G825 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G825 1 Xian North -- 11:17 0min
G825 2 Luoyang Longmen 12:33 12:35 01h 16min
G825 3 Zhengzhou 13:10 13:13 01h 53min
G825 4 Xuchang East 13:46 13:52 02h 29min
G825 5 Luohe West 14:08 14:10 02h 51min
G825 6 Zhumadian West 14:28 14:30 03h 11min
G825 7 Xinyang East 14:55 14:59 03h 38min
G825 8 Xiaogan North 15:17 15:19 04h 0min
G825 9 Wuhan 15:49 15:55 04h 32min
G825 10 Yueyang East 16:46 16:48 05h 29min
G825 11 Changsha South 17:22 17:27 06h 05min
G825 12 Hengshan West 17:57 17:59 06h 40min
G825 13 Chenzhou West 18:40 18:42 07h 23min
G825 14 Shaoguan 19:13 19:15 07h 56min
G825 15 Guangzhou South 20:10 20:16 08h 53min
G825 16 Humen 20:33 20:35 09h 16min
G825 17 Shenzhen North 20:52 -- 09h 35min