Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8248 Train Route and Timetable

G8248 is a high speed train running from Chifeng Railway Station to Dalian North Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8248 1 Chifeng -- 07:38 0min
G8248 2 Pingzhuang 07:58 08:00 20min
G8248 3 08:15 08:17 37min
G8248 4 08:30 08:32 52min
G8248 5 Kazuo 08:47 08:49 01h 09min
G8248 6 Liaoning Chaoyang 09:08 09:16 01h 30min
G8248 7 Fuxin 09:48 09:50 02h 10min
G8248 8 Heishan North 10:08 10:10 02h 30min
G8248 9 Shenyang 10:45 10:48 03h 07min
G8248 10 Anshan West 11:18 11:20 03h 40min
G8248 11 Yingkou East 11:40 11:42 04h 02min
G8248 12 Dalian North 12:35 -- 04h 57min