Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8246 Train Route and Timetable

G8246 is a high speed train running from Dalian North Railway Station to Chifeng Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8246 1 Dalian North -- 13:01 0min
G8246 2 Yingkou East 13:54 13:56 53min
G8246 3 Anshan West 14:16 14:18 01h 15min
G8246 4 Shenyang 14:48 14:51 01h 47min
G8246 5 Fuxin 15:38 15:40 02h 37min
G8246 6 Liaoning Chaoyang 16:14 16:17 03h 13min
G8246 7 Kazuo 16:36 16:38 03h 35min
G8246 8 16:54 16:56 03h 53min
G8246 9 17:10 17:12 04h 09min
G8246 10 Pingzhuang 17:27 17:29 04h 26min
G8246 11 Chifeng 17:49 -- 04h 48min