Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G824 Train Route and Timetable

G824 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G824 1 Xian North -- 11:10 0min
G824 2 Mianchi South 12:12 12:15 01h 02min
G824 3 Zhengzhou West 12:54 12:56 01h 44min
G824 4 Zhengzhou 13:12 13:15 02h 02min
G824 5 Luohe West 13:59 14:01 02h 49min
G824 6 Zhumadian West 14:19 14:24 03h 09min
G824 7 Xinyang East 14:50 14:52 03h 40min
G824 8 Wuhan 15:37 15:40 04h 27min
G824 9 Yueyang East 16:30 16:32 05h 20min
G824 10 Changsha South 17:06 17:11 05h 56min
G824 11 Hengyang East 17:48 17:50 06h 38min
G824 12 Chenzhou West 18:23 18:25 07h 13min
G824 13 Shaoguan 18:56 18:58 07h 46min
G824 14 Guangzhou South 19:54 20:03 08h 44min
G824 15 Humen 20:20 20:26 09h 10min
G824 16 Shenzhen North 20:44 -- 09h 34min