Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G823 Train Route and Timetable

G823 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G823 1 Shenzhen North -- 09:55 0min
G823 2 Humen 10:12 10:14 17min
G823 3 Guangzhou South 10:31 10:36 36min
G823 4 Qingyuan Guangdong 11:00 11:02 01h 05min
G823 5 Chenzhou West 12:00 12:08 02h 05min
G823 6 Hengyang East 12:41 12:43 02h 46min
G823 7 Changsha South 13:24 13:27 03h 29min
G823 8 Yueyang East 14:00 14:02 04h 05min
G823 9 Wuhan 14:53 15:05 04h 58min
G823 10 Xinyang East 15:49 15:52 05h 54min
G823 11 Zhumadian West 16:17 16:19 06h 22min
G823 12 Zhengzhou 17:14 17:18 07h 19min
G823 13 Luoyang Longmen 17:55 17:57 08h 0min
G823 14 Mianchi South 18:16 18:18 08h 21min
G823 15 Sanmenxia South 18:35 18:37 08h 40min
G823 16 Lingbao West 18:52 18:54 08h 57min
G823 17 Xian North 19:34 -- 09h 39min