Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G822 Train Route and Timetable

G822 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G822 1 Shenzhen North -- 09:35 0min
G822 2 Humen 09:52 09:54 17min
G822 3 Guangzhou South 10:11 10:15 36min
G822 4 Shaoguan 11:06 11:09 01h 31min
G822 5 Hengyang East 12:08 12:10 02h 33min
G822 6 Changsha South 12:52 12:57 03h 17min
G822 7 Xianning North 13:55 13:57 04h 20min
G822 8 Wuhan 14:22 14:25 04h 47min
G822 9 Xinyang East 15:08 15:14 05h 33min
G822 10 Zhumadian West 15:39 15:44 06h 04min
G822 11 Luohe West 16:03 16:13 06h 28min
G822 12 Zhengzhou 16:54 16:58 07h 19min
G822 13 Zhengzhou West 17:16 17:21 07h 41min
G822 14 Luoyang Longmen 17:46 17:48 08h 11min
G822 15 Mianchi South 18:07 18:12 08h 32min
G822 16 Huashan North 18:52 18:54 09h 17min
G822 17 Xian North 19:22 -- 09h 47min