Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G822 Train Route and Timetable

G822 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G822 1 Shenzhen North -- 09:55 0min
G822 2 Humen 10:12 10:14 17min
G822 3 Guangzhou South 10:31 10:36 36min
G822 4 Qingyuan 11:00 11:02 01h 05min
G822 5 Chenzhou West 12:00 12:08 02h 05min
G822 6 Hengyang East 12:41 12:43 02h 46min
G822 7 Changsha South 13:24 13:27 03h 29min
G822 8 Yueyang East 14:00 14:02 04h 05min
G822 9 Wuhan 14:53 15:00 04h 58min
G822 10 Xiaogan North 15:30 15:32 05h 35min
G822 11 Xinyang East 15:50 15:52 05h 55min
G822 12 Zhumadian West 16:17 16:19 06h 22min
G822 13 Zhengzhou 17:14 17:18 07h 19min
G822 14 Zhengzhou West 17:35 17:42 07h 40min
G822 15 Luoyang Longmen 18:07 18:09 08h 12min
G822 16 Lingbao West 18:50 18:52 08h 55min
G822 17 Xian North 19:32 -- 09h 37min