Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G821 Train Route and Timetable

G821 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G821 1 Xian North -- 11:17 0min
G821 2 Luoyang Longmen 12:33 12:36 01h 16min
G821 3 Zhengzhou 13:12 13:15 01h 55min
G821 4 Luohe West 13:59 14:01 02h 42min
G821 5 Zhumadian West 14:19 14:24 03h 02min
G821 6 Xinyang East 14:50 14:52 03h 33min
G821 7 Wuhan 15:37 15:40 04h 20min
G821 8 Yueyang East 16:30 16:32 05h 13min
G821 9 Changsha South 17:06 17:11 05h 49min
G821 10 Hengyang East 17:48 17:50 06h 31min
G821 11 Chenzhou West 18:23 18:25 07h 06min
G821 12 Shaoguan 18:56 18:58 07h 39min
G821 13 Guangzhou South 19:54 20:03 08h 37min
G821 14 Humen 20:20 20:26 09h 03min
G821 15 Shenzhen North 20:44 -- 09h 27min