Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G821 Train Route and Timetable

G821 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G821 1 Xian North -- 09:50 0min
G821 2 Weinan North 10:06 10:08 16min
G821 3 Sanmenxia South 10:46 11:05 56min
G821 4 Luoyang Longmen 11:36 11:38 01h 46min
G821 5 Gongyi South 11:52 11:54 02h 02min
G821 6 Zhengzhou 12:23 12:26 02h 33min
G821 7 Xuchang East 13:00 13:02 03h 10min
G821 8 Zhumadian West 13:31 13:33 03h 41min
G821 9 Xinyang East 13:58 14:00 04h 08min
G821 10 Wuhan 14:44 14:52 04h 54min
G821 11 Yueyang East 15:43 15:45 05h 53min
G821 12 Changsha South 16:19 16:28 06h 29min
G821 13 Zhuzhou West 16:43 16:45 06h 53min
G821 14 Leiyang West 17:24 17:26 07h 34min
G821 15 Qingyuan 18:39 18:41 08h 49min
G821 16 Guangzhou North 18:54 18:56 09h 04min
G821 17 Guangzhou South 19:18 19:25 09h 28min
G821 18 Humen 19:42 19:53 09h 52min
G821 19 Shenzhen North 20:12 -- 10h 22min