Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G820 Train Route and Timetable

G820 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G820 1 Xian North -- 09:48 0min
G820 2 Weinan North 10:04 10:06 16min
G820 3 Sanmenxia South 10:44 10:50 56min
G820 4 Luoyang Longmen 11:21 11:23 01h 33min
G820 5 Zhengzhou 11:59 12:02 02h 11min
G820 6 Xuchang East 12:34 12:36 02h 46min
G820 7 Luohe West 12:52 12:55 03h 04min
G820 8 Xinyang East 13:33 13:39 03h 45min
G820 9 Wuhan 14:23 14:27 04h 35min
G820 10 Yueyang East 15:16 15:18 05h 28min
G820 11 Changsha South 15:52 16:00 06h 04min
G820 12 Hengyang East 16:37 16:39 06h 49min
G820 13 Qingyuan 18:06 18:08 08h 18min
G820 14 Guangzhou South 18:39 18:43 08h 51min
G820 15 Humen 19:00 19:06 09h 12min
G820 16 Shenzhen North 19:25 -- 09h 37min