Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G818 Train Route and Timetable

G818 is a high speed train running from Shenzhen North Railway Station to Xian North Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G818 1 Shenzhen North -- 09:30 0min
G818 2 Humen 09:47 09:49 17min
G818 3 Guangzhou South 10:06 10:15 36min
G818 4 Shaoguan 11:06 11:09 01h 36min
G818 5 Chenzhou West 11:40 11:42 02h 10min
G818 6 Changsha South 12:52 12:57 03h 22min
G818 7 Xianning North 13:55 14:02 04h 25min
G818 8 Wuhan 14:27 14:35 04h 57min
G818 9 Xinyang East 15:18 15:20 05h 48min
G818 10 Xuchang East 16:09 16:24 06h 39min
G818 11 Zhengzhou 16:55 17:00 07h 25min
G818 12 Luoyang Longmen 17:39 17:41 08h 09min
G818 13 Lingbao West 18:22 18:24 08h 52min
G818 14 Huashan North 18:41 18:43 09h 11min
G818 15 Xian North 19:11 -- 09h 41min