Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G817 Train Route and Timetable

G817 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Shenzhen North Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G817 1 Xian North -- 09:48 0min
G817 2 Weinan North 10:04 10:06 16min
G817 3 Sanmenxia South 10:44 10:50 56min
G817 4 Luoyang Longmen 11:21 11:23 01h 33min
G817 5 Zhengzhou 11:59 12:02 02h 11min
G817 6 Xuchang East 12:34 12:36 02h 46min
G817 7 Luohe West 12:52 12:55 03h 04min
G817 8 Xinyang East 13:33 13:39 03h 45min
G817 9 Wuhan 14:23 14:27 04h 35min
G817 10 Yueyang East 15:16 15:18 05h 28min
G817 11 Changsha South 15:52 16:00 06h 04min
G817 12 Hengyang East 16:37 16:39 06h 49min
G817 13 Qingyuan 18:06 18:08 08h 18min
G817 14 Guangzhou South 18:39 18:43 08h 51min
G817 15 Humen 19:00 19:06 09h 12min
G817 16 Shenzhen North 19:25 -- 09h 37min