Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G81 Train Route and Timetable

G81 is a high speed train running from Beijing West Railway Station to Kunming South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G81 1 Beijing West -- 09:00 0min
G81 2 Shijiazhuang 10:07 10:10 01h 07min
G81 3 Zhengzhou East 11:31 11:34 02h 31min
G81 4 Wuhan 13:21 13:24 04h 21min
G81 5 Changsha South 14:44 14:47 05h 44min
G81 6 Huaihua South 16:09 16:12 07h 09min
G81 7 Guiyang North 17:45 17:49 08h 45min
G81 8 Anshun West 18:19 18:21 09h 19min
G81 9 Panzhou 19:00 19:02 10h 0min
G81 10 Qujing North 19:34 19:36 10h 34min
G81 11 Kunming South 20:11 -- 11h 11min