Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8042 Train Route and Timetable

G8042 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Dalian North Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8042 1 Shenyang North -- 07:02 0min
G8042 2 Shenyang 07:10 07:13 08min
G8042 3 Liaoyang 07:37 07:40 35min
G8042 4 Anshan West 07:51 07:53 49min
G8042 5 Haicheng West 08:05 08:07 01h 03min
G8042 6 Gaizhou West 08:26 08:28 01h 24min
G8042 7 Bayuquan 08:40 08:42 01h 38min
G8042 8 Puwan 09:09 09:11 02h 07min
G8042 9 Dalian North 09:29 -- 02h 27min