Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8042 Train Route and Timetable

G8042 is a high speed train running from Shenyang North Railway Station to Dalian North Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8042 1 Shenyang North -- 07:02 0min
G8042 2 Shenyang 07:10 07:13 08min
G8042 3 Shenyang South 07:24 07:27 22min
G8042 4 Anshan West 07:50 07:52 48min
G8042 5 Haicheng West 08:04 08:06 01h 02min
G8042 6 Gaizhou West 08:25 08:27 01h 23min
G8042 7 Bayuquan 08:39 08:41 01h 37min
G8042 8 09:08 09:10 02h 06min
G8042 9 Dalian North 09:28 -- 02h 26min