Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8040 Train Route and Timetable

G8040 is a high speed train running from Dunhua Railway Station to Dalian Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8040 1 Dunhua -- 13:50 0min
G8040 2 Jilin 14:45 14:48 55min
G8040 3 Changchun 15:28 15:31 01h 38min
G8040 4 Changchun West 15:41 15:48 01h 51min
G8040 5 Siping East 16:14 16:16 02h 24min
G8040 6 Tieling West 16:47 16:49 02h 57min
G8040 7 Shenyang 17:11 17:14 03h 21min
G8040 8 Liaoyang 17:38 17:40 03h 48min
G8040 9 Anshan West 17:51 17:53 04h 01min
G8040 10 Yingkou East 18:13 18:15 04h 23min
G8040 11 Bayuquan 18:33 18:35 04h 43min
G8040 12 Dalian 19:28 -- 05h 38min