Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G8040 Train Route and Timetable

G8040 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Dalian Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8040 1 -- 13:19 0min
G8040 2 Dunhua 13:56 13:59 37min
G8040 3 Jiaohe West 14:31 14:33 01h 12min
G8040 4 Jilin 15:00 15:05 01h 41min
G8040 5 Changchun 15:45 15:48 02h 26min
G8040 6 Siping East 16:21 16:23 03h 02min
G8040 7 Tieling West 16:54 16:56 03h 35min
G8040 8 Shenyang North 17:15 17:18 03h 56min
G8040 9 Shenyang 17:26 17:28 04h 07min
G8040 10 Anshan West 17:58 18:00 04h 39min
G8040 11 Yingkou East 18:20 18:22 05h 01min
G8040 12 Dalian 19:28 -- 06h 09min