Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8040 Train Route and Timetable

G8040 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Dalian Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8040 1 -- 13:20 0min
G8040 2 Dunhua 13:57 13:59 37min
G8040 3 Jiaohe West 14:31 14:33 01h 11min
G8040 4 Jilin 15:00 15:03 01h 40min
G8040 5 Changchun 15:43 15:49 02h 23min
G8040 6 Changchun West 15:59 16:01 02h 39min
G8040 7 Siping East 16:27 16:29 03h 07min
G8040 8 Changtu West 16:45 16:47 03h 25min
G8040 9 Shenyang 17:24 17:28 04h 04min
G8040 10 Anshan West 17:58 18:00 04h 38min
G8040 11 Bayuquan 18:33 18:35 05h 13min
G8040 12 Dalian 19:28 -- 06h 08min