Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8024 Train Route and Timetable

G8024 is a high speed train running from Jilin Railway Station to Dalian North Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8024 1 Jilin -- 16:56 0min
G8024 2 Changchun 17:36 17:39 40min
G8024 3 Changchun West 17:49 17:53 53min
G8024 4 Siping East 18:19 18:21 01h 23min
G8024 5 Changtu West 18:37 18:39 01h 41min
G8024 6 Kaiyuan West 18:50 18:52 01h 54min
G8024 7 Tieling West 19:06 19:08 02h 10min
G8024 8 Shenyang North 19:27 19:32 02h 31min
G8024 9 Shenyang South 19:47 19:50 02h 51min
G8024 10 Liaoyang 20:07 20:09 03h 11min
G8024 11 Anshan West 20:20 20:22 03h 24min
G8024 12 Haicheng West 20:34 20:36 03h 38min
G8024 13 Wafangdian West 21:16 21:18 04h 20min
G8024 14 Dalian North 21:44 -- 04h 48min