Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8018 Train Route and Timetable

G8018 is a high speed train running from Jilin Railway Station to Dalian Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8018 1 Jilin -- 14:47 0min
G8018 2 Changchun 15:27 15:30 40min
G8018 3 Changchun West 15:40 15:48 53min
G8018 4 Siping East 16:14 16:16 01h 27min
G8018 5 Tieling West 16:47 16:49 02h 0min
G8018 6 Shenyang 17:11 17:14 02h 24min
G8018 7 Liaoyang 17:39 17:41 02h 52min
G8018 8 Haicheng West 17:59 18:00 03h 12min
G8018 9 Yingkou East 18:13 18:15 03h 26min
G8018 10 Bayuquan 18:33 18:35 03h 46min
G8018 11 Wafangdian West 18:54 18:56 04h 07min
G8018 12 Dalian 19:34 -- 04h 47min