Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G8004 Train Route and Timetable

G8004 is a high speed train running from Jilin Railway Station to Dalian Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8004 1 Jilin -- 06:10 0min
G8004 2 Changchun 06:50 06:53 40min
G8004 3 Changchun West 07:03 07:04 53min
G8004 4 Gongzhuling South 07:21 07:22 01h 11min
G8004 5 Siping East 07:36 07:38 01h 26min
G8004 6 Shenyang North 08:22 08:25 02h 12min
G8004 7 Shenyang South 08:40 08:41 02h 30min
G8004 8 Anshan West 09:04 09:06 02h 54min
G8004 9 Bayuquan 09:39 09:41 03h 29min
G8004 10 Wafangdian West 10:00 10:02 03h 50min
G8004 11 Dalian North 10:28 10:31 04h 18min
G8004 12 Dalian 10:48 -- 04h 38min