Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G8002 Train Route and Timetable

G8002 is a high speed train running from Changchun Railway Station to Dalian North Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8002 1 Changchun -- 06:05 0min
G8002 2 Siping East 06:38 06:39 33min
G8002 3 Changtu West 06:55 06:56 50min
G8002 4 Tieling West 07:16 07:17 01h 11min
G8002 5 Shenyang 07:39 07:42 01h 34min
G8002 6 Anshan West 08:12 08:14 02h 07min
G8002 7 Yingkou East 08:34 08:36 02h 29min
G8002 8 Wafangdian West 09:08 09:09 03h 03min
G8002 9 Dalian North 09:35 -- 03h 30min