Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G8001 Train Route and Timetable

G8001 is a high speed train running from Dalian North Railway Station to Changchun Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G8001 1 Dalian North -- 06:06 0min
G8001 2 Wafangdian West 06:33 06:35 27min
G8001 3 Bayuquan 06:54 06:56 48min
G8001 4 Gaizhou West 07:08 07:10 01h 02min
G8001 5 Yingkou East 07:21 07:23 01h 15min
G8001 6 Haicheng West 07:36 07:38 01h 30min
G8001 7 Anshan West 07:50 07:53 01h 44min
G8001 8 Shenyang 08:23 08:26 02h 17min
G8001 9 Tieling West 08:48 08:50 02h 42min
G8001 10 Kaiyuan West 09:04 09:06 02h 58min
G8001 11 Gongzhuling South 09:38 09:40 03h 32min
G8001 12 Changchun 10:01 -- 03h 55min