Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G788 Train Route and Timetable

G788 is a high speed train running from Dandong Railway Station to Qiqihar South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G788 1 Dandong -- 09:12 0min
G788 2 Fengcheng East 09:28 09:30 16min
G788 3 Benxi 10:01 10:03 49min
G788 4 Shenyang 10:35 10:38 01h 23min
G788 5 Tieling West 11:01 11:03 01h 49min
G788 6 Siping East 11:33 11:35 02h 21min
G788 7 Changchun West 12:02 12:04 02h 50min
G788 8 Dehui West 12:27 12:29 03h 15min
G788 9 Shuangcheng North 12:56 12:58 03h 44min
G788 10 Harbin West 13:14 13:17 04h 02min
G788 11 Daqing East 14:06 14:08 04h 54min
G788 12 Qiqihar South 14:45 -- 05h 33min