Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G788 Train Route and Timetable

G788 is a high speed train running from Dandong Railway Station to Qiqihar South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G788 1 Dandong -- 08:59 0min
G788 2 Fengcheng East 09:16 09:18 17min
G788 3 Benxi 10:00 10:02 01h 01min
G788 4 Shenyang 10:35 10:38 01h 36min
G788 5 Tieling West 11:01 11:02 02h 02min
G788 6 Siping East 11:32 11:34 02h 33min
G788 7 Changchun West 12:01 12:03 03h 02min
G788 8 Fuyu North 12:38 12:40 03h 39min
G788 9 Harbin West 13:06 13:11 04h 07min
G788 10 Harbin 13:21 13:23 04h 22min
G788 11 Daqing East 14:06 14:08 05h 07min
G788 12 Qiqihar South 14:46 -- 05h 47min