Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G787 Train Route and Timetable

G787 is a high speed train running from Qiqihar South Railway Station to Dandong Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G787 1 Qiqihar South -- 15:05 0min
G787 2 Daqing East 15:42 15:44 37min
G787 3 Harbin 16:27 16:29 01h 22min
G787 4 Harbin West 16:39 16:42 01h 34min
G787 5 Changchun West 17:38 17:40 02h 33min
G787 6 Siping East 18:07 18:09 03h 02min
G787 7 Tieling West 18:40 18:42 03h 35min
G787 8 Shenyang 19:04 19:07 03h 59min
G787 9 Shenyang South 19:19 19:21 04h 14min
G787 10 Benxi 19:44 19:46 04h 39min
G787 11 Fengcheng East 20:17 20:19 05h 12min
G787 12 Dandong 20:36 -- 05h 31min