Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7791 Train Route and Timetable

G7791 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Huangshan North Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7791 1 Lianyungang -- 06:55 0min
G7791 2 Donghaixian 07:08 07:10 13min
G7791 3 07:25 07:27 30min
G7791 4 07:38 07:40 43min
G7791 5 Xuzhou East 08:04 08:27 01h 09min
G7791 6 Suzhou East 08:46 08:48 01h 51min
G7791 7 Dingyuan 09:22 09:24 02h 27min
G7791 8 Nanjing South 09:55 10:00 03h 0min
G7791 9 Changzhou North 10:31 10:33 03h 36min
G7791 10 Wuxi East 10:50 10:52 03h 55min
G7791 11 Suzhou North 11:03 11:13 04h 08min
G7791 12 Kunshan South 11:24 11:26 04h 29min
G7791 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:43 11:48 04h 48min
G7791 14 Jiaxing South 12:15 12:19 05h 20min
G7791 15 Hangzhou East 12:42 12:47 05h 47min
G7791 16 Fuyang Hangzhou 13:08 13:15 06h 13min
G7791 17 Tonglu 13:29 13:31 06h 34min
G7791 18 Jiande 13:45 13:47 06h 50min
G7791 19 Qiandao Lake 13:58 14:00 07h 03min
G7791 20 Jixi North 14:24 14:26 07h 29min
G7791 21 Huangshan North 14:41 -- 07h 46min