Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7788 Train Route and Timetable

G7788 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Jieshou South Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7788 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 18:24 0min
G7788 2 Suzhou North 18:47 18:49 23min
G7788 3 Wuxi East 18:59 19:01 35min
G7788 4 Zhenjiang South 19:31 19:33 01h 07min
G7788 5 Nanjing South 19:53 19:56 01h 29min
G7788 6 Quanjiao 20:16 20:18 01h 52min
G7788 7 Hefei 20:53 20:58 02h 29min
G7788 8 Huainan South 21:25 21:27 03h 01min
G7788 9 Fuyang West 22:01 22:05 03h 37min
G7788 10 Jieshou South 22:24 -- 04h 0min