Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7787 Train Route and Timetable

G7787 is a high speed train running from Jieshou South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7787 1 Jieshou South -- 06:51 0min
G7787 2 Linquan 07:01 07:04 10min
G7787 3 Fuyang West 07:18 07:22 27min
G7787 4 Fengtai South 07:47 07:52 56min
G7787 5 Shouxian 08:01 08:03 01h 10min
G7787 6 Huainan South 08:13 08:15 01h 22min
G7787 7 Hefei 08:42 08:45 01h 51min
G7787 8 Nanjing South 09:36 09:41 02h 45min
G7787 9 Zhenjiang South 10:01 10:03 03h 10min
G7787 10 Changzhou North 10:20 10:22 03h 29min
G7787 11 Wuxi East 10:39 10:41 03h 48min
G7787 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:09 -- 04h 18min