Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7725 Train Route and Timetable

G7725 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7725 1 Hefei South -- 07:00 0min
G7725 2 Wuweixian 07:29 07:31 29min
G7725 3 Tongling 07:52 08:11 52min
G7725 4 Wuhu 08:39 08:41 01h 39min
G7725 5 Maanshan East 08:58 09:00 01h 58min
G7725 6 Nanjing South 09:17 09:19 02h 17min
G7725 7 Changzhou 10:03 10:05 03h 03min
G7725 8 Huishan 10:17 10:19 03h 17min
G7725 9 Wuxi 10:27 10:29 03h 27min
G7725 10 Suzhou 10:43 10:45 03h 43min
G7725 11 Kunshan South 10:58 11:00 03h 58min
G7725 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 11:18 -- 04h 18min