Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7636 Train Route and Timetable

G7636 is a high speed train running from Xuancheng Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7636 1 Xuancheng -- 07:21 0min
G7636 2 07:34 07:36 13min
G7636 3 Guangde South 07:46 07:48 25min
G7636 4 Anji 07:57 07:59 36min
G7636 5 Huzhou 08:16 08:18 55min
G7636 6 Hangzhou 08:45 09:01 01h 24min
G7636 7 Yuhang 09:17 09:27 01h 56min
G7636 8 Jiaxing South 09:45 09:48 02h 24min
G7636 9 Jiashan South 09:57 10:00 02h 36min
G7636 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 10:26 -- 03h 05min