Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7629 Train Route and Timetable

G7629 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Wenzhou South Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7629 1 Nanjing South -- 18:34 0min
G7629 2 Wawushan 18:54 18:56 20min
G7629 3 Yixing 19:14 19:16 40min
G7629 4 Huzhou 19:32 19:34 58min
G7629 5 Hangzhou East 19:55 19:57 01h 21min
G7629 6 Zhuji 20:21 20:27 01h 47min
G7629 7 Yiwu 20:41 20:43 02h 07min
G7629 8 Jinhua South 21:01 21:03 02h 27min
G7629 9 Wuyi North 21:14 21:16 02h 40min
G7629 10 Yongkang South 21:28 21:30 02h 54min
G7629 11 Jinyun West 21:40 21:42 03h 06min
G7629 12 Lishui Zhejiang 21:55 21:57 03h 21min
G7629 13 Wenzhou South 22:33 -- 03h 59min