Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7628 Train Route and Timetable

G7628 is a high speed train running from Wenzhou South Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7628 1 Wenzhou South -- 19:22 0min
G7628 2 Lishui Zhejiang 19:56 20:01 34min
G7628 3 Jinyun West 20:14 20:16 52min
G7628 4 Jinhua South 20:41 20:43 01h 19min
G7628 5 Yiwu 21:03 21:05 01h 41min
G7628 6 Hangzhou East 21:38 21:41 02h 16min
G7628 7 Huzhou 22:02 22:04 02h 40min
G7628 8 Yixing 22:21 22:23 02h 59min
G7628 9 Nanjing South 22:55 -- 03h 33min