Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G7609 Train Route and Timetable

G7609 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Cangnan Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7609 1 Hefei South -- 07:16 0min
G7609 2 Nanjing South 08:04 08:07 48min
G7609 3 Yixing 08:41 08:43 01h 25min
G7609 4 Huzhou 09:00 09:02 01h 44min
G7609 5 Hangzhou East 09:23 09:25 02h 07min
G7609 6 Shaoxing North 09:44 09:46 02h 28min
G7609 7 Yuyao North 10:06 10:08 02h 50min
G7609 8 Ningbo 10:29 10:31 03h 13min
G7609 9 Ninghai 10:59 11:01 03h 43min
G7609 10 Linhai 11:23 11:25 04h 07min
G7609 11 Taizhou Zhejiang 11:37 11:39 04h 21min
G7609 12 Wenzhou South 12:22 12:25 05h 06min
G7609 13 Pingyang 12:41 12:43 05h 25min
G7609 14 Cangnan 12:55 -- 05h 39min