Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7609 Train Route and Timetable

G7609 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Cangnan Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7609 1 Hefei South -- 08:01 0min
G7609 2 Nanjing South 08:49 08:51 48min
G7609 3 Lishui Nanjing 09:07 09:09 01h 06min
G7609 4 Yixing 09:31 09:33 01h 30min
G7609 5 Changxing 09:45 09:47 01h 44min
G7609 6 Huzhou 09:56 09:58 01h 55min
G7609 7 Hangzhou East 10:19 10:24 02h 18min
G7609 8 Shaoxing North 10:44 10:46 02h 43min
G7609 9 Yuyao North 11:04 11:06 03h 03min
G7609 10 Ningbo 11:27 11:31 03h 26min
G7609 11 Fenghua 11:48 11:50 03h 47min
G7609 12 Sanmenxian 12:16 12:18 04h 15min
G7609 13 12:37 12:39 04h 36min
G7609 14 Wenling 12:50 12:57 04h 49min
G7609 15 13:15 13:17 05h 14min
G7609 16 Yueqing 13:27 13:29 05h 26min
G7609 17 Wenzhou South 13:44 13:48 05h 43min
G7609 18 Ruian 13:59 14:07 05h 58min
G7609 19 Pingyang 14:17 14:24 06h 16min
G7609 20 Cangnan 14:36 -- 06h 35min