Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7609 Train Route and Timetable

G7609 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Cangnan Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7609 1 Hefei South -- 08:01 0min
G7609 2 Nanjing South 08:49 08:52 48min
G7609 3 Lishui Nanjing 09:08 09:10 01h 07min
G7609 4 Yixing 09:32 09:34 01h 31min
G7609 5 Changxing 09:46 09:48 01h 45min
G7609 6 Huzhou 09:57 09:59 01h 56min
G7609 7 Deqing 10:12 10:14 02h 11min
G7609 8 Hangzhou East 10:27 10:31 02h 26min
G7609 9 Shaoxing North 10:51 10:53 02h 50min
G7609 10 Yuyao North 11:11 11:13 03h 10min
G7609 11 Ningbo 11:32 11:36 03h 31min
G7609 12 Fenghua 11:53 11:55 03h 52min
G7609 13 Taizhou Zhejiang 12:36 12:38 04h 35min
G7609 14 Wenling 12:49 12:51 04h 48min
G7609 15 Yandangshan 13:02 13:04 05h 01min
G7609 16 Yongjia 13:26 13:28 05h 25min
G7609 17 Wenzhou South 13:38 13:40 05h 37min
G7609 18 Pingyang 13:57 13:59 05h 56min
G7609 19 Cangnan 14:09 -- 06h 08min