Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7609 Train Route and Timetable

G7609 is a high speed train running from Hefei South Railway Station to Cangnan Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7609 1 Hefei South -- 08:01 0min
G7609 2 Nanjing South 08:49 08:51 48min
G7609 3 Lishui Nanjing 09:07 09:09 01h 06min
G7609 4 Yixing 09:31 09:33 01h 30min
G7609 5 Changxing 09:45 09:47 01h 44min
G7609 6 Huzhou 09:56 09:58 01h 55min
G7609 7 Hangzhou East 10:19 10:24 02h 18min
G7609 8 Shaoxing North 10:44 10:46 02h 43min
G7609 9 Yuyao North 11:04 11:06 03h 03min
G7609 10 Ningbo 11:27 11:31 03h 26min
G7609 11 Fenghua 11:48 11:50 03h 47min
G7609 12 12:31 12:33 04h 30min
G7609 13 Wenling 12:44 12:46 04h 43min
G7609 14 Yandangshan 12:57 12:59 04h 56min
G7609 15 Yongjia 13:21 13:23 05h 20min
G7609 16 Wenzhou South 13:33 13:36 05h 32min
G7609 17 Pingyang 13:53 13:57 05h 52min
G7609 18 Cangnan 14:08 -- 06h 07min