Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7583 Train Route and Timetable

G7583 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7583 1 Lianyungang -- 11:02 0min
G7583 2 Huaian East 11:43 11:45 41min
G7583 3 Gaoyou 12:13 12:21 01h 11min
G7583 4 Yangzhou East 12:36 12:38 01h 34min
G7583 5 Changzhou 13:17 13:21 02h 15min
G7583 6 Wuxi 13:37 13:39 02h 35min
G7583 7 Suzhou 13:54 13:56 02h 52min
G7583 8 Kunshan South 14:09 14:16 03h 07min
G7583 9 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:37 14:39 03h 35min
G7583 10 Jiashan South 15:03 15:06 04h 01min
G7583 11 Tongxiang 15:21 15:23 04h 19min
G7583 12 Hangzhou East 15:40 15:43 04h 38min
G7583 13 Shaoxing East 16:08 16:10 05h 06min
G7583 14 Ningbo 16:36 -- 05h 34min