Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7579 Train Route and Timetable

G7579 is a high speed train running from Yangzhou Railway Station to Huangshan North Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7579 1 Yangzhou -- 13:57 0min
G7579 2 Taizhou Jiangsu 14:28 14:31 31min
G7579 3 Haian 14:55 14:57 58min
G7579 4 Rugao 15:09 15:11 01h 12min
G7579 5 Nantong West 15:31 15:33 01h 34min
G7579 6 Zhangjiagang 15:48 15:50 01h 51min
G7579 7 Changshu 15:59 16:01 02h 02min
G7579 8 Taicang 16:21 16:23 02h 24min
G7579 9 16:39 16:41 02h 42min
G7579 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 17:01 17:03 03h 04min
G7579 11 Jiaxing South 17:31 17:33 03h 34min
G7579 12 Tongxiang 17:44 17:46 03h 47min
G7579 13 Hangzhou East 18:05 18:11 04h 08min
G7579 14 Fuyang Hangzhou 18:34 18:36 04h 37min
G7579 15 Tonglu 18:50 18:52 04h 53min
G7579 16 Jiande 19:06 19:08 05h 09min
G7579 17 Qiandao Lake 19:19 19:21 05h 22min
G7579 18 Jixi North 19:45 19:47 05h 48min
G7579 19 Shexian North 19:57 19:59 06h 0min
G7579 20 Huangshan North 20:08 -- 06h 11min