Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7551 Train Route and Timetable

G7551 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Qiandao Lake Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7551 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 19:41 0min
G7551 2 Jiaxing South 20:08 20:10 27min
G7551 3 Haining West 20:26 20:28 45min
G7551 4 Hangzhou East 20:41 20:46 01h 0min
G7551 5 Fuyang Hangzhou 21:07 21:09 01h 26min
G7551 6 Tonglu 21:23 21:25 01h 42min
G7551 7 Jiande 21:39 21:41 01h 58min
G7551 8 Qiandao Lake 21:52 -- 02h 11min