Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7543 Train Route and Timetable

G7543 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Wenzhou South Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7543 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 07:05 0min
G7543 2 Jiaxing South 07:34 07:36 29min
G7543 3 Hangzhou East 08:00 08:06 55min
G7543 4 Shaoxing North 08:25 08:27 01h 20min
G7543 5 Yuyao North 08:45 08:48 01h 40min
G7543 6 Ningbo 09:10 09:13 02h 05min
G7543 7 Sanmenxian 09:52 09:54 02h 47min
G7543 8 10:13 10:15 03h 08min
G7543 9 Yueqing 10:46 10:48 03h 41min
G7543 10 Wenzhou South 11:05 -- 04h 0min