Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G7542 Train Route and Timetable

G7542 is a high speed train running from Taizhou Zhejiang Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7542 1 Taizhou Zhejiang -- 11:48 0min
G7542 2 Linhai 11:59 12:01 11min
G7542 3 Ninghai 12:23 12:25 35min
G7542 4 Fenghua 12:40 12:42 52min
G7542 5 Ningbo 13:01 13:05 01h 13min
G7542 6 Yuyao North 13:24 13:26 01h 36min
G7542 7 Shaoxing North 13:44 13:46 01h 56min
G7542 8 Hangzhou East 14:05 14:09 02h 17min
G7542 9 Yuhang 14:19 14:21 02h 31min
G7542 10 Jiaxing South 14:39 14:41 02h 51min
G7542 11 Jiashan South 14:50 14:52 03h 02min
G7542 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:16 -- 03h 28min