Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G7540 Train Route and Timetable

G7540 is a high speed train running from Cangnan Railway Station to Lianyungang Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7540 1 Cangnan -- 08:25 0min
G7540 2 Pingyang 08:35 08:37 10min
G7540 3 Wenzhou South 08:55 09:00 30min
G7540 4 Yueqing 09:15 09:17 50min
G7540 5 Yandangshan 09:34 09:36 01h 09min
G7540 6 Wenling 09:47 09:49 01h 22min
G7540 7 Linhai 10:07 10:10 01h 42min
G7540 8 Ninghai 10:32 10:34 02h 07min
G7540 9 Ningbo 11:04 11:06 02h 39min
G7540 10 Yuyao North 11:26 11:28 03h 01min
G7540 11 Hangzhou East 12:00 12:04 03h 35min
G7540 12 Haining West 12:17 12:19 03h 52min
G7540 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 12:56 13:03 04h 31min
G7540 14 Taicang 13:34 13:36 05h 09min
G7540 15 Zhangjiagang 14:01 14:03 05h 36min
G7540 16 Nantong West 14:18 14:20 05h 53min
G7540 17 Rugao South 14:32 14:34 06h 07min
G7540 18 Dongtai 14:53 14:55 06h 28min
G7540 19 Yancheng 15:13 15:17 06h 48min
G7540 20 Sheyang 15:37 15:39 07h 12min
G7540 21 Binhaigang 15:59 16:02 07h 34min
G7540 22 Lianyungang 16:41 -- 08h 16min