Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7529 Train Route and Timetable

G7529 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7529 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 20:35 0min
G7529 2 Jiaxing South 21:02 21:04 27min
G7529 3 Haining West 21:19 21:24 44min
G7529 4 Yuhang 21:32 21:34 57min
G7529 5 Hangzhou East 21:44 21:48 01h 09min
G7529 6 Shaoxing East 22:13 22:15 01h 38min
G7529 7 Yuyao North 22:27 22:29 01h 52min
G7529 8 Ningbo 22:48 -- 02h 13min