Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7528 Train Route and Timetable

G7528 is a high speed train running from Wenzhou South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7528 1 Wenzhou South -- 18:32 0min
G7528 2 Yueqing 18:47 18:49 15min
G7528 3 Shenfang 18:58 19:00 26min
G7528 4 Taizhou Zhejiang 19:26 19:28 54min
G7528 5 Linhai 19:39 19:41 01h 07min
G7528 6 Ningbo 20:28 20:31 01h 56min
G7528 7 Yuyao North 20:50 20:52 02h 18min
G7528 8 Hangzhou South 21:19 21:21 02h 47min
G7528 9 Hangzhou East 21:31 21:33 02h 59min
G7528 10 Jiaxing South 21:56 21:58 03h 24min
G7528 11 Shanghai Hongqiao 22:26 -- 03h 54min