Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G7521 Train Route and Timetable

G7521 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Wenzhou South Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G7521 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 16:40 0min
G7521 2 Songjiang South 16:54 16:56 14min
G7521 3 Jiaxing South 17:14 17:16 34min
G7521 4 17:34 17:39 54min
G7521 5 Hangzhou East 17:49 17:54 01h 09min
G7521 6 Shaoxing North 18:13 18:15 01h 33min
G7521 7 18:27 18:29 01h 47min
G7521 8 18:38 18:40 01h 58min
G7521 9 18:52 18:54 02h 12min
G7521 10 19:08 19:10 02h 28min
G7521 11 Linhai 19:24 19:26 02h 44min
G7521 12 Taizhou Zhejiang 19:38 19:44 02h 58min
G7521 13 Wenling 19:54 19:56 03h 14min
G7521 14 Yandangshan 20:07 20:09 03h 27min
G7521 15 Yueqing 20:26 20:28 03h 46min
G7521 16 Wenzhou South 20:45 -- 04h 05min